Difference between revisions of "M4 Image Map"
JackZengWiki (talk | contribs) (→Kernel 4.9.119) |
JackZengWiki (talk | contribs) (→Kernel 4.9.119) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|PCIe2.0 / USB | |PCIe2.0 / USB | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | | | + | |8822BE |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SATA | + | |SATA->USB |
|Recognise | |Recognise | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |HDD | + | |HDD no, SSD yes. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|OpenGL | |OpenGL | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |glmark2-es2, soft opengl glmark score: | + | |glmark2-es2, soft opengl glmark score: 20 |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 18 June 2019
Ubuntu 16.04
Kernel 4.9.119
Features Map
| Image | Features | Sub-Features | Status | Performance |
| Ubuntu | ||||
| USB2.0 | USB Camera | YES | Applications -> Sound & Video -> Cheese | |
| Gadget | YES | |||
| HDMI | 720P | YES | ||
| Audio | YES | HDMI Audio | ||
| ETH | Emac | YES | iperf3 TCP:95M/s, UDP:1M/s | |
| WiFi | WiFi Client | YES | setup in gui/wpa_supplicant | |
| AP mode | Developing | hostapd | ||
| Bluetooth | BT | Audio | bluetoothctl | |
| BLE | Developing | hcitool | ||
| M.2 | PCIe2.0 / USB | YES | 8822BE | |
| WiringPI | 8x8 LEDs | Developing | /usr/local/bin/bpi_test_hello | |
| 1602 LCD | Developing | /usr/local/bin/bpi_test_lcd1602 | ||
| OLED | Developing | /usr/local/bin/bpi_test_52pi | ||
| RPI GPIO | Recognize | Developing | /usr/local/bin/g40.py | |
| SATA->USB | Recognise | YES | HDD no, SSD yes. | |
| Type C | Recognise | YES | ||
| 1080P | MPV | YES | HDMI audio yes | |
| GPU | OpenGL | YES | glmark2-es2, soft opengl glmark score: 20 | |
| EMMC | Recognise | YES |