Difference between revisions of "BPI-BT BLE 4.2 control module"
(→Hardware) |
(→Hardware) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|transmission range|| 60m ||Open field data.Indoor transmission will be reduced. | |transmission range|| 60m ||Open field data.Indoor transmission will be reduced. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |bluetooth || | + | |bluetooth || BLE 4.2 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|size ||32mm x 35mm x 14mm|| 3 M3 fixed holes are left, and the hole spacing is compatible with lego brick hole spacing, which is convenient to be fixed with M3 flat head screw. | |size ||32mm x 35mm x 14mm|| 3 M3 fixed holes are left, and the hole spacing is compatible with lego brick hole spacing, which is convenient to be fixed with M3 flat head screw. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 8 August 2018
Introduction
BPI-BT BLE 4.2 control module is a kind of maker product of wireless bluetooth intelligent control. It supports bluetooth BLE4.2 protocol. Through the connection of smart phone BLE bluetooth, it can control LED lights, N20 motor, micro-steering machine, relay, electromagnet and other low-voltage devices, which facilitates the makers to realize their creativity.
Hardware
hardware spec:
| HardwareSpecification of BPi BC95-LINARO | |||
| name | parameter | explain | |
| operating frequency | 2.4G | ||
| operating voltage | 3.7~6V | It is recommended to use the 2A battery pack, or 4 section 5 dry batteries. | |
| operating temperature | -40℃ - 80℃ | ||
| transmission range | 60m | Open field data.Indoor transmission will be reduced. | |
| bluetooth | BLE 4.2 | ||
| size | 32mm x 35mm x 14mm | 3 M3 fixed holes are left, and the hole spacing is compatible with lego brick hole spacing, which is convenient to be fixed with M3 flat head screw. | |