Difference between revisions of "Banana Pi Series Comparison"
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| style="background: PaleTurquoise; color: black" colspan="4"| '''Banana Pi Single board computer Comparison''' | | style="background: PaleTurquoise; color: black" colspan="4"| '''Banana Pi Single board computer Comparison''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |module||BPI-M1||BPI-M1+||BPI-M2+||BPI-M2 Zero||BPI-M2 Magic||BPI-M2 Berry||BPI-M2 Ulra||BPI-M3||BPI-M64|| | + | |module||BPI-M1||BPI-M1+||BPI-M2+||BPI-M2 Zero||BPI-M2 Magic||BPI-M2 Berry||BPI-M2 Ulra||BPI-M3||BPI-M64|| |
|- | |- | ||
|photo||||||||||||||||| | |photo||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CPU || A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core ||A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core|||||||||||||||| | + | |CPU || A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core ||A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core||H3,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core||H2+,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core||A33/R16, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core|| R40/V40, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core||| R40/V40, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core||||| |
|- | |- | ||
|GPU || Mali400MP2 GPU @600MHz,Supports OpenGL ES 2.0 | |GPU || Mali400MP2 GPU @600MHz,Supports OpenGL ES 2.0 | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 11 May 2018
| Banana Pi Single board computer Comparison | ||||||||||
| module | BPI-M1 | BPI-M1+ | BPI-M2+ | BPI-M2 Zero | BPI-M2 Magic | BPI-M2 Berry | BPI-M2 Ulra | BPI-M3 | BPI-M64 | |
| photo | ||||||||||
| CPU | A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core | A20,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Dual-Core | H3,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core | H2+,32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core | A33/R16, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core | R40/V40, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core | R40/V40, 32 Bit Cortex™-A7 Quad-Core | |||
| GPU | Mali400MP2 GPU @600MHz,Supports OpenGL ES 2.0 | |||||||||
| Memory \(SDRAM\) | 512M \(shared with GPU\) | |||||||||
| Onboard Storage | TF card \(Max. 64GB\) | |||||||||
| Onboard Network | NOPE | |||||||||
| Onboard WIFI | SDIO AP6212(option AP6181、AP6335) | |||||||||
| Video Input | A CSI input connector Camera:1 Supports 8-bit YUV422 CMOS sensor interface,2 Supports CCIR656 protocol for NTSC and PAL,3 Supports SM pixel camera sensor ,4 Supports video capture solution up to 1080p@30fps | |||||||||
| Video Outputs | Supports Mini HDMI Port | |||||||||
| Audio Output | Mini HDMI | |||||||||
| Power Source | Micro USB with 5V/2A | |||||||||
| USB 2.0 Ports | one USB 2.0 OTG | |||||||||
| Buttons | Power Button, Reset Button | |||||||||
| Low-level peripherals | 40 Pins Header,compatible with Raspberry Pi 3 | |||||||||
| uart GPIO\(1x3\) pin | UART, ground | |||||||||
| LED | Power led & Status led | |||||||||
| IR | nope | |||||||||
| Supported OS | Android, Ubuntu, Debian, Rasberry Pi Image | |||||||||
| Product size | 65mm × 30mm | |||||||||
| Weight | 35g | |||||||||