Difference between revisions of "M64 Image Map"
JackZengWiki (talk | contribs) (→Kernel 3.4) |
JackZengWiki (talk | contribs) (→Kernel 3.4) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Ubuntu Server Lite 16.04= | =Ubuntu Server Lite 16.04= | ||
| − | ==Kernel 3. | + | ==Kernel 3.10.105== |
'''Features Map''' | '''Features Map''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|1080P | |1080P | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi- | + | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-1080p-8k.img.gz |
|- | |- | ||
|720P | |720P | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi- | + | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-720p-8k.img.gz |
|- | |- | ||
|480P | |480P | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi- | + | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-480p-8k.img.gz |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|LCD 5" | |LCD 5" | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi- | + | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-lcd5-8k.img.gz |
|- | |- | ||
|LCD 7" | |LCD 7" | ||
|YES | |YES | ||
| − | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi- | + | |bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-lcd7-8k.img.gz |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 9 August 2018
Ubuntu Server Lite 16.04
Kernel 3.10.105
Features Map
| Image | Features | Sub-Features | Status | Performance |
| Ubuntu | USB | HID | YES | |
| Storage | YES | |||
| GMAC | TCP | YES | iperf3 test: 870M/s | |
| UDP | YES | iperf3 test: 1M/s | ||
| WiFi | WiFi Client | YES | ||
| AP mode | Pending | hostapd | ||
| Bluetooth | BT | No | bluetoothctl | |
| BLE | No | |||
| WringPI | 8x8 LEDs | YES | ./usr/local/bin/bpi_test_hello | |
| 1602 LCD | YES | ./usr/local/bin/bpi_test_lcd1602 | ||
| OLED | YES | ./usr/local/bin/bpi_test_52pi | ||
| RPI.GPIO | YES | ./usr/local/bin/g40.py | ||
| HDMI | 1080P | YES | bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-1080p-8k.img.gz | |
| 720P | YES | bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-720p-8k.img.gz | ||
| 480P | YES | bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-480p-8k.img.gz | ||
| LCD Display | LCD 5" | YES | bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-lcd5-8k.img.gz | |
| LCD 7" | YES | bpi-bootsel /usr/lib/u-boot/bananapi/bpi-m64/u-boot-with-dtb-bpi-m64-lcd7-8k.img.gz | ||
| Touch Screen | LCD 7" | Unknown | ||
| IR function | Recognise | YES | getevent can get data | |
| EMMC | Recognise | YES | fdisk -h can recognise EMMC, and can burn image on EMMC | |
| OTG | adb | No |